SharePoint
 Connect with TLA

 (913) 222-8652

 4400 College Blvd Suite 220 Overland Park, KS 66211

 
Awards

TLA Distinguished Service A​​ward​

2016......... Louis Amato-Gauci and Dirk H. Beckwith​
2015......... Steven M. Canty and David B. Hall
2014......... Sam Hallman and Jeffrey R. Simmons
2013......... Roderick J. Fracassi and David Dephtereos
2012......... Hillary Arrow Booth and Brian T. Del Gatto
2011......... M. Gordon Hearn and Robert D. Moseley, Jr.
2010......... Marc S. Blubaugh and Carlos M. Sesma, Sr.
2009......... Frank A. Courtenay, Jr.
2008......... Frank C. Botta
2007......... Paul D. Angenend
2006......... Richard A. Westley
2005......... Christopher C. McNatt, Jr
2004......... William E. Davis
2003......... Wesley S. Chused and Gordon D. McAuley
2002......... Eric L. Zalud
2001......... John W. Ester
2000......... Steven B. Novy, Donald J. Vogel and Carolyn B. Witherspoon
1999......... Kathleen C. Jeffries and David B. Schneider
1998......... Patrick K. McMonigle and David A. Sutherlund
1997......... Robert E. McFarland and Brian J. Smith
1996......... Andrew M. Danas and Greg E. Summy
1995......... John S. (Jack) Hunter and John A. Vuono
1994......... Richard H. Champlin and Kenneth R. Hoffman
1993......... W. Robert Alderson and William E. Kenworthy
1992......... F.R. (Fritz) Damm, Thomas Krukowski and Catherine A. Pawluch
1991......... Kim D. Mann and William D. Taylor
1990......... James W. Patterson
1989......... John W. Storer and Robert B. Walker
1988......... William J. Augello and Jeremy Kahn
1987......... Leonard R. Kofkin and Michael J. Ogborn
1986......... Paul S. Dempsey and James F. Flint
1985......... Mark J. Andrews, Harvey Capp and Joel M. Rose
1984......... Edward J. Kiley and Lawrence V. Smart, Jr.
1983......... Daniel W. Baker and Richard P. Kissinger
1982......... Wyman Knapp and David R. Parker
1981......... J. Elliott Bunce and William H. Shawn
1980......... Peter A. Greene, Steven L. Weiman and Frank J. Weiner
1979......... Charles A. Webb
1978......... Phillip Robinson and William P. Sullivan
1977......... Arthur A. Littleton and John P. Thompson
1976......... William E. Chestnutt and Joseph G. Dail

Lifetime Achievement Award​

2016......... Greg E.Summy
2015......... William D. Bierman
2014......... Henry E. Seaton
2013......... Wesley S. Chused
2012......... Kathleen C. Jeffries
2011......... Kenneth R. Hoffman
2010......... David B. Schneider
2009......... Fritz R. Damm
2008......... W. Robert Alderson
2007......... Robert E. McFarland
2006......... William D. Taylor
2005......... Mark J. Andrews
2004......... James F. Flint
2003......... David R. Parker and Arthur A. Littleton
2002......... Richard P. Kissinger
2001......... Kim D. Mann
2000......... Harvey Capp and Joel M. Rose
1999......... James C. Hardman and John A. Vuono
1998......... Leonard R. Kofkin and Phillip Robinson
1998......... John P. Thompson
1997......... John E. Jandera and John W. Storer
1996......... Richard H. Champlin and A. Charles Tell
1995......... Frank W. Taylor, Jr.
1994......... Daniel W. Baker
1993......... Roderick W. MacDonald​​
© Transportation Lawyers Association. All rights reserved.